Species Details : Suillus flavus (Quél.) Singer, 1945

You selected Boletus flavus With., 1801. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Suillus flavus (Quél.) Singer, 1945 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suillus flavus  (Quél.) Singer, 1945
Synonyms:
Boletopsis flava (Quél.) Henn., 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletopsis flava (Quél.) Henn., 1898
Boletus elegans var. flavus (Quél.) Rea, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus elegans var. flavus (Quél.) Rea, 1922
Boletus flavus With., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus flavus With., 1801
Ixocomus flavus (Quél.) Quél., 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus flavus (Quél.) Quél., 1890
Ixocomus flavus var. flavus (Quél.) Quél., 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus flavus var. flavus (Quél.) Quél., 1890
Pinuzza flava Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinuzza flava Gray, 1821
Viscipellis flava Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscipellis flava Quél., 1886
Viscipellis flava var. flava Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscipellis flava var. flava Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Suillaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Suillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Suillus flavus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48