Species Details : Pseudocaryopteris bicolor (Roxb. ex Hardw.) P.D.Cantino

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudocaryopteris bicolor (Roxb. ex Hardw.) P.D.Cantino (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudocaryopteris bicolor  (Roxb. ex Hardw.) P.D.Cantino
Synonyms:
Caryopteris bicolor (Roxb. ex Hardw.) Mabb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caryopteris bicolor (Roxb. ex Hardw.) Mabb.
Caryopteris odorata (D.Don) B.L.Rob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caryopteris odorata (D.Don) B.L.Rob.
Caryopteris odorata f. albiflora (Voigt) Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caryopteris odorata f. albiflora (Voigt) Moldenke
Caryopteris odorata var. integrifolia Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caryopteris odorata var. integrifolia Moldenke
Caryopteris wallichiana Schauer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caryopteris wallichiana Schauer
Clerodendrum odoratum D.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clerodendrum odoratum D.Don
Clerodendrum odoratum var. albiflorum Voigt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clerodendrum odoratum var. albiflorum Voigt
Volkameria bicolor Roxb. ex Hardw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Volkameria bicolor Roxb. ex Hardw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Pseudocaryopteris WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Bangladesh; China South-Central; East Himalaya; India; Nepal; Pakistan; Thailand; West Himalaya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2018). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:b61c55f3-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130