Species Details : Serpula tignicola (Harmsen) M.P.Christ.

You selected Merulius lacrymans var. minor Rea. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Serpula tignicola (Harmsen) M.P.Christ. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Serpula tignicola  (Harmsen) M.P.Christ.
Synonyms:
Gyrophana minor (Rea) Bondartsev & Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophana minor (Rea) Bondartsev & Singer
Merulius lacrymans var. minor Rea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius lacrymans var. minor Rea
Merulius minor Falck (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius minor Falck
Merulius tignicola Harmsen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius tignicola Harmsen
Serpula minor (Rea) Bondartsev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serpula minor (Rea) Bondartsev
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Boletales CoL
Family Serpulaceae CoL
Genus Serpula CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=339251
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44