Species Details : Ochrolechia pallescens (L.) A.Massal.

You selected Verrucaria pallescens (L.) F.H.Wigg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ochrolechia pallescens (L.) A.Massal. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ochrolechia pallescens  (L.) A.Massal.
Synonyms:
Gasparrinia pallescens (L.) Tornab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gasparrinia pallescens (L.) Tornab.
Lecanora pallescens (L.) Röhl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecanora pallescens (L.) Röhl.
Lecanora pallida var. pallescens (L.) Chevall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecanora pallida var. pallescens (L.) Chevall.
Lecanora parella var. pallescens (L.) Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecanora parella var. pallescens (L.) Ach.
Lichen pallescens L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen pallescens L.
Ochrolechia parella subsp. pallescens (L.) Clauzade & Cl.Roux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ochrolechia parella subsp. pallescens (L.) Clauzade & Cl.Roux
Ochrolechia parella var. pallescens (L.) Rabenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ochrolechia parella var. pallescens (L.) Rabenh.
Parmelia pallescens (L.) Rebent. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia pallescens (L.) Rebent.
Parmelia parella var. pallescens (L.) Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia parella var. pallescens (L.) Ach.
Patellaria pallescens (L.) Trevis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patellaria pallescens (L.) Trevis.
Pertusaria pallescens (L.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pertusaria pallescens (L.) Müll.Arg.
Psora pallescens (L.) Baumg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psora pallescens (L.) Baumg.
Verrucaria pallescens (L.) F.H.Wigg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verrucaria pallescens (L.) F.H.Wigg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Pertusariales CoL
Family Ochrolechiaceae CoL
Genus Ochrolechia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=357431
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44