Species Details : Lactarius acerrimus Britzelm., 1893

Accepted scientific name:
Lactarius acerrimus Britzelm., 1893 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lactarius acerrimus  Britzelm., 1893
Synonyms:
Lactarius acerrimus f. scrobipileus Bidaud & Fillion, 2012 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius acerrimus f. scrobipileus Bidaud & Fillion, 2012
Lactarius insulsus sensu A.A. Pearson, auct. Eur.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Lactarius insulsus sensu A.A. Pearson, auct. Eur.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Lactifluus acerrimus (Britzelm.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactifluus acerrimus (Britzelm.) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Russulaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lactarius Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lactarius acerrimus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48