Species Details : Lycopodiella appressa (Chapm.) Cranfill

You selected Lycopodium adpressum f. polyclavata Mc Donald. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lycopodiella appressa (Chapm.) Cranfill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycopodiella appressa  (Chapm.) Cranfill
Synonyms:
Lycopodiella bigelowii (Tuck.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodiella bigelowii (Tuck.) Holub
Lycopodium adpressum f. polyclavata Mc Donald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium adpressum f. polyclavata Mc Donald
Lycopodium alopecuroides f. appressum (Chapm.) Clute (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium alopecuroides f. appressum (Chapm.) Clute
Lycopodium alopecuroides subsp. appressum (Chapm.) Clute (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium alopecuroides subsp. appressum (Chapm.) Clute
Lycopodium alopecuroides var. appressum Chapm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium alopecuroides var. appressum Chapm.
Lycopodium alopecuroides var. chapmanii (Underw.) Clute (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium alopecuroides var. chapmanii (Underw.) Clute
Lycopodium alopecuroides f. polyclavatum (Mc Donald) Clute (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium alopecuroides f. polyclavatum (Mc Donald) Clute
Lycopodium appressum (Chapman) Lloyd & Underw. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium appressum (Chapman) Lloyd & Underw.
Lycopodium bigelovii Oakes & Tuckerman ex Tuckerman (synonym)
Lycopodium chapmanii Underw. ex Maxon (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium chapmanii Underw. ex Maxon
Lycopodium inundatum var. appressum Chapman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium inundatum var. appressum Chapman
Lycopodium inundatum var. bigelowii Tuckerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium inundatum var. bigelowii Tuckerm.
Lycopodium inundatum f. polyclavatum (Mc Donald) Fern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium inundatum f. polyclavatum (Mc Donald) Fern.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Southern Club-Moss Southern Club-Moss - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Lycopodiales World Ferns
Family Lycopodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Lycopodiella World Ferns
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Connecticut, District of Columbia, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Mississippi, North Carolina, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, Vermont), Canada (Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Prince Edward Isl.), St. Pierre et Miquelon, Cuba
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30