Species Details : Guignardia fulvida F. R. Sand., 1965

Accepted scientific name:
Guignardia fulvida F. R. Sand., 1965 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Guignardia fulvida  F. R. Sand., 1965
Synonyms:
Columnosphaeria fulvida (F. R. Sand.) M. E. Barr, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Columnosphaeria fulvida (F. R. Sand.) M. E. Barr, 2001
Discosphaerina fulvida (F. R. Sand.) Sivan., 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Discosphaerina fulvida (F. R. Sand.) Sivan., 1984
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Dothideomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Botryosphaeriales Species Fungorum
Family Phyllostictaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Guignardia Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Ireland; Kenya; New Zealand South; Saskatchewan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Guignardia fulvida
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47