Species Details : Vespertilio murinus Linnaeus, 1758

Accepted scientific name:
Vespertilio murinus Linnaeus, 1758 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Vespertilio murinus  Linnaeus, 1758
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Vespertilio murinus murinus Linnaeus, 1758
Vespertilio murinus ussuriensis Wallin, 1969
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
particolored bat Particolored bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Selected
Order Chiroptera ITIS Selected
Superfamily Vespertilionoidea ITIS Selected
Family Vespertilionidae ITIS Selected
Genus Vespertilio ITIS Selected
Distribution: Southern Asia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson D.E, 2014-08-27
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=632159
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:21