Species Details : Schismatogobius marmoratus (Peters, 1868)

Accepted scientific name:
Schismatogobius marmoratus (Peters, 1868) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schismatogobius marmoratus  (Peters, 1868)
Synonyms:
Gobiosoma marmoratum Peters, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobiosoma marmoratum Peters, 1868
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
斑紋裂身鰕虎魚 Ban wun lie shen sia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
斑纹裂身鰕虎鱼 Ban wen lie shen xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Schismatogobius FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Japan, Philippines, and Indonesia.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=11822
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28