Species Details : Escallonia millegrana Griseb.

You selected Escallonia aculeata Kuntze. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Escallonia millegrana Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Escallonia millegrana  Griseb.
Synonyms:
Escallonia aculeata Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia aculeata Kuntze
Escallonia angustifolia var. coquimbensis (Remy) Acev. & Kaus. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia angustifolia var. coquimbensis (Remy) Acev. & Kaus.
Escallonia bridgesii Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia bridgesii Rusby
Escallonia coquimbensis J. Rémy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia coquimbensis J. Rémy
Escallonia coquimbensis var. salicifolia Reiche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia coquimbensis var. salicifolia Reiche
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Escalloniales World Plants
Family Escalloniaceae World Plants
Genus Escallonia World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Jujuy, Salta, Tucuman), Bolivia (Chuquisaca, Cochabamba, La Paz, Potos, Santa Cruz, Tarija)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:32