Species Details : Stemonitopsis typhina (F.H.Wigg.) Nann.-Bremek., 1975

Accepted scientific name:
Stemonitopsis typhina (F.H.Wigg.) Nann.-Bremek., 1975 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stemonitopsis typhina  (F.H.Wigg.) Nann.-Bremek., 1975
Synonyms:
Comatricha affinis Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha affinis Rostaf., 1874
Comatricha stemonitis (Scop) Wettst., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha stemonitis (Scop) Wettst., 1886
Comatricha typhina (F.H.Wigg.) Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha typhina (F.H.Wigg.) Rostaf., 1874
Comatricha typhina var. pumila (Rostaf.) L.F.Celak., 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha typhina var. pumila (Rostaf.) L.F.Celak., 1893
Comatricha typhina f. pumila Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha typhina f. pumila Rostaf., 1874
Comatricha typhoides (Bull.) Rostaf., 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha typhoides (Bull.) Rostaf., 1894
Comatricha typhoides var. longipes E.Jahn, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha typhoides var. longipes E.Jahn, 1904
Comatricha typhoides var. similis G.Lister, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha typhoides var. similis G.Lister, 1911
Mucor stemonitis Scop., 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor stemonitis Scop., 1772
Stemonitis affinis (Rostaf.) Massee, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis affinis (Rostaf.) Massee, 1892
Stemonitis atra Massee, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis atra Massee, 1892
Stemonitis carlylei Massee, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis carlylei Massee, 1892
Stemonitis leucopoda Fr. & Lindgr., 1817 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis leucopoda Fr. & Lindgr., 1817
Stemonitis platensis Speg., 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis platensis Speg., 1898
Stemonitis typhina F.H.Wigg., 1780 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis typhina F.H.Wigg., 1780
Stemonitis typhoides (Bull.) DC., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis typhoides (Bull.) DC., 1805
Stemonitis typhoides (Bull.) Schumach., 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis typhoides (Bull.) Schumach., 1803
Stemonitis typhoides (Bull.) Sobol., 1799 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis typhoides (Bull.) Sobol., 1799
Stemonitopsis typhina var. similis (G.Lister) Nann.-Bremek. & Y.Yamam., 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitopsis typhina var. similis (G.Lister) Nann.-Bremek. & Y.Yamam., 1987
Stemonitopsis typhoides (Bull.) T.N.Lakh. & K.G.Mukerji, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitopsis typhoides (Bull.) T.N.Lakh. & K.G.Mukerji, 1981
Trichia typhoides Bull., 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia typhoides Bull., 1790
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Protozoa CoL
Phylum Mycetozoa Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Class Myxomycetes Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Order Stemonitales Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Family Stemonitidaceae Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Genus Stemonitopsis Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lado,C., 2020
Source database: Nomen.eumycetozoa.com, 2020-03   97%
Bibliographic citation: Lado; C. & Hernández-Crespo; J.C. (2020). Nomen.eumycetozoa.com: Nomenclatural Database of Eumycetozoa (Myxomycota) (version 2020-03). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://eumycetozoa.com/data/report.php?numr=945&tipo=Rtax
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:23