Infraspecific Taxon Details : Adoxa moschatellina subsp. moschatellina

You selected Adoxa xizangensis G. Yao. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Adoxa moschatellina subsp. moschatellina (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adoxa moschatellina subsp. moschatellina
Synonyms:
Adoxa inodora (Falc. ex C. B. Cl.) O.A. Nepomnyashchaya (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Adoxa inodora (Falc. ex C. B. Cl.) O.A. Nepomnyashchaya
Adoxa inodora Falc. ex Clarke. (ambiguous synonym)
Adoxa moschata Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adoxa moschata Dulac
Adoxa moschatellina var. inodora Falc. ex C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adoxa moschatellina var. inodora Falc. ex C.B.Clarke
Adoxa moschatellina f. japonica (H. Hara) H. Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adoxa moschatellina f. japonica (H. Hara) H. Hara
Adoxa moschatellina var. japonica Hara (synonym)
Adoxa orientalis O.A. Nepomnyashchaya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adoxa orientalis O.A. Nepomnyashchaya
Adoxa tuberosa S.F.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adoxa tuberosa S.F.Gray
Adoxa xizangensis G. Yao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adoxa xizangensis G. Yao
Moschatellina fumariifolia Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moschatellina fumariifolia Gilib.
Moschatellina generalis E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moschatellina generalis E. H. L. Krause
Moschatellina tetragona Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moschatellina tetragona Moench
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Moschuskraut - -
Muskroot - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Adoxaceae World Plants
Genus Adoxa World Plants
Species Adoxa moschatellina World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Ireland (I), Switzerland, Netherlands, ?Spain, Hungary, Italy, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Sweden, Greece, Belarus, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Ukraine, C-, E-, N- and NW-European Russia, Kaliningrad region, Siberia, Georgia [Caucasus], Northern Caucasus, Azerbaijan, China (Hebei, Heilongjiang, Liaoning, Qinghai, Shanxi, Sichuan, Xinjiang, Yunnan), Russian Far East, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, N-Kyushu), North Korea, South Korea, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir), Alaska, USA (Colorado, Iowa, Illinois, Minnesota, Montana, New Mexico, New York, South Dakota, Utah, Wisconsin, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, Northern Territories, Ontario, Saskatchewan, Yukon), Morocco (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0cd9ead5-dbcd-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026