Species Details : Delias argenthona (Fabricius, 1793)

Accepted scientific name:
Delias argenthona (Fabricius, 1793) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pieris protocharis Boisduval, 1836 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Superfamily Papilionoidea CoL
Family Pieridae GloBIS (GART)
Genus Delias GloBIS (GART)
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 30-Mar-2008
Source database: GloBIS (GART), Sep 2013   100%
Bibliographic citation: Häuser C., Holstein J., Kroupa A.S., Steiner A. & Turiault M. (eds). (2018). GloBIS (GART): Global Butterfly Information System (version Sep 2013). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.globis.insects-online.de/species&v=1332
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:90f02b4d-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130