Species Details : Lycoperdon pratense Pers.

You selected Vascellum pratense (Pers.) Kreisel. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lycoperdon pratense Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon pratense  Pers.
Synonyms:
Calvatia depressa (Bonord.) Zeller & A.H. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia depressa (Bonord.) Zeller & A.H. Sm.
Calvatia subpratensis (Lloyd) Coker & Zeller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia subpratensis (Lloyd) Coker & Zeller
Lycoperdon depressum Bonord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon depressum Bonord.
Lycoperdon hiemale Bull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon hiemale Bull.
Lycoperdon subpratense Lloyd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon subpratense Lloyd
Utraria pratensis (Pers.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utraria pratensis (Pers.) Quél.
Vascellum depressum (Bonord.) F. Šmarda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vascellum depressum (Bonord.) F. Šmarda
Vascellum pratense (Pers.) Kreisel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vascellum pratense (Pers.) Kreisel
Vascellum pratense subsp. subpratense (Lloyd) Kreisel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vascellum pratense subsp. subpratense (Lloyd) Kreisel
Vascellum subpratense (Lloyd) P. Ponce de León (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vascellum subpratense (Lloyd) P. Ponce de León
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Agaricaceae CoL
Genus Lycoperdon CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=174409
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02