Species Details : Anthemis pseudocotula Boiss.

Accepted scientific name:
Anthemis pseudocotula Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthemis pseudocotula  Boiss.
Synonyms:
Anthemis pamphylica Boiss. & Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis pamphylica Boiss. & Heldr.
Anthemis pseudocotula var. massadensis Yavin (synonym)
Anthemis pseudocotula var. radiata Eig (synonym)
Anthemis pseudocotula subsp. rotata (Boiss.) Eig (synonym)
Anthemis pseudocotula var. rotundata Eig (synonym)
Anthemis rotata Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis rotata Boiss.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Falsche Stinkende Hundskamille - -
False Stinking Chamomile En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Anthemis World Plants
Distribution: Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, European Turkey, Libya, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia: Mesopotamian Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), Egypt (Desert Oases, Eastern Desert, NE-Egypt, Nile Valley, NW-coastal Egypt), European Turkey, Iran (Iranian Aserbaijan, S-Iran, W-Iran), Iraq (NW-Iraq, S-Iraq, W-Iraq: Desert), Israel (C-Israel, coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley, N-Israel, N-Negev Desert, Judean Desert, S-Negev Desert, Negev Desert), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Kuwait, Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Saudi Arabia (C-Saudi Arabia, Dahana, NE-Saudi Arabia, N-Saudi Arabia, Hejaz, Asir, Nejd Desert), Sinai peninsula (C-Sinai, N-Sinai, S-Sinai), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, Jazira, NW-Syria, Jbel Druze, W-Syrian Mountains), Yemen (W-Yemen)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53