Species Details : Vachellia quintanilhae (Torre) Kyal. & Boatwr.,

Accepted scientific name:
Vachellia quintanilhae (Torre) Kyal. & Boatwr., (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vachellia quintanilhae  (Torre) Kyal. & Boatwr.,
Synonyms:
Acacia quintanilhae Torre (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vachellia WWW
Distribution: Africa, Angola
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Maslin B., Jan-2018
Source database: WWW, 2, Jan 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Maslin B. (2018). WWW: World Wide Wattle (version 2, Jan 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th September 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.worldwidewattle.com/speciesgallery/species-intro.php?id=-3891
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:a161f4f8-bd00-11e8-940c-fa163e792e6e:col20180921