Species Details : Hymenochaete mougeotii (Fr.) Cooke

You selected Merulius mougeotii (Fr.) Pat. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hymenochaete mougeotii (Fr.) Cooke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hymenochaete mougeotii  (Fr.) Cooke
Synonyms:
Corticium mougeotii (Fr.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium mougeotii (Fr.) Fr.
Corticium nespori Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium nespori Velen.
Hymenochaete mougeotii f. murashkinskyi (Pilát) Litsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenochaete mougeotii f. murashkinskyi (Pilát) Litsch.
Hymenochaete murashkinskyi Pilát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenochaete murashkinskyi Pilát
Hymenochaete sphaeriicola Lloyd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenochaete sphaeriicola Lloyd
Merulius mougeotii (Fr.) Pat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius mougeotii (Fr.) Pat.
Stereum mougeotii (Fr.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum mougeotii (Fr.) Quél.
Thelephora mougeotii Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora mougeotii Fr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Hymenochaetales CoL
Family Hymenochaetaceae CoL
Genus Hymenochaete CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=586396
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44