Species Details : Synchaeta baltica Ehrenberg, 1834

You selected Synchaeta apus Plate, 1889. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Synchaeta baltica Ehrenberg, 1834 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Synchaeta baltica  Ehrenberg, 1834
Synonyms:
Synchaeta apus Plate, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synchaeta apus Plate, 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Rotifera FADA Rotifera
Class Eurotatoria FADA Rotifera
Order Ploima FADA Rotifera
Family Synchaetidae FADA Rotifera
Genus Synchaeta FADA Rotifera
Distribution: BGM-BE; DEN-OO; FIN-OO; FLA-OO; GER-OO; GRB-OO; IRE-IR; MDG-OO; MRY-OO; NET-OO; NNS-OO; NOR-OO; NSW-NS; NZN-OO; NZS-OO; POL-OO; ROM-OO; SWE-OO; VRG-OO
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Segers H., 2007
Source database: FADA Rotifera, May 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Segers H. (2020). FADA Rotifera: Annotated checklist of the rotifers (Phylum Rotifera) (version May 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33