Species Details : Boletus kuthanii Assyov & Denchev, 2004

Accepted scientific name:
Boletus kuthanii Assyov & Denchev, 2004 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boletus kuthanii  Assyov & Denchev, 2004
Synonyms:
Xerocomus flavus Singer & Kuthan, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus flavus Singer & Kuthan, 1976
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Boletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Boletus kuthanii
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48