Species Details : Arum italicum Mill.

Accepted scientific name:
Arum italicum Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arum italicum  Mill.
Synonyms:
Arisarum italicum (Mill.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arisarum italicum (Mill.) Raf.
Arum maculatum var. italicum (Mill.) O.Targ.Tozz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. italicum (Mill.) O.Targ.Tozz.
Infraspecific taxon: Arum italicum subsp. albispathum (Steven ex Ledeb.) Prime
Arum italicum subsp. canariense (Webb & Berthel.) P.C.Boyce
Arum italicum subsp. italicum
Arum italicum subsp. neglectum (F.Towns.) Prime
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Arum WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Argentina Northeast; Austria; Azores; Baleares; Bulgaria; Canary Is.; Corse; Cyprus; France; Great Britain; Greece; Illinois; Iraq; Italy; Kriti; Krym; Madeira; Missouri; Morocco; Netherlands; North Carolina; North Caucasus; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:03