Species Details : Petrorhagia cretica (L.) P. W. Ball & Heywood

Accepted scientific name:
Petrorhagia cretica (L.) P. W. Ball & Heywood (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia cretica  (L.) P. W. Ball & Heywood
Synonyms:
Fiedleria cretica (L.) Ovcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fiedleria cretica (L.) Ovcz.
Gypsophila cretica (L.) Sibth. & Sm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila cretica (L.) Sibth. & Sm.
Gypsophila pachygona D. Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila pachygona D. Dietr.
Saponaria cretica L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saponaria cretica L.
Tunica brachypetala Jaub. & Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica brachypetala Jaub. & Spach
Tunica cretica (L.) Fisch. & Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica cretica (L.) Fisch. & Mey.
Tunica pachygona Fischer & C. A. Meyer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica pachygona Fischer & C. A. Meyer
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Petrorhagia World Plants
Distribution: Turkmenistan, Greece, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, E-Cyprus, S-Cyprus), Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq), Lebanon (Antilebanon), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, Jazira, Jbel Druze), Saudi Arabia, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54