Species Details : Crepidomanes schmidianum (Zenker ex Taschner) K. Iwats.

You selected Trichomanes pyxidiferum L. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Crepidomanes schmidianum (Zenker ex Taschner) K. Iwats. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crepidomanes schmidianum  (Zenker ex Taschner) K. Iwats.
Synonyms:
Crepidomanes titibuense (H. Ito) Nakaike (synonym)
Lacosteopsis schmidiana (Zenker ex Taschner) Panigrahi & Sarn. Singh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacosteopsis schmidiana (Zenker ex Taschner) Panigrahi & Sarn. Singh
Lacosteopsis titibuensis (H. Itô) Nakaike (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacosteopsis titibuensis (H. Itô) Nakaike
Lacosteopsis titibuensis (H. Itô) Panigrahi & Sarn. Singh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacosteopsis titibuensis (H. Itô) Panigrahi & Sarn. Singh
Trichomanes cupressifolium Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes cupressifolium Hayata
Trichomanes digitatum Bedd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes digitatum Bedd.
Trichomanes longifrons Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes longifrons Nakai
Trichomanes pyxidiferum L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes pyxidiferum L.
Trichomanes pyxidiferum var. limbatum Wall. ex Bedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes pyxidiferum var. limbatum Wall. ex Bedd.
Trichomanes pyxidiferum var. schmidianum (Zenker ex Taschner) C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes pyxidiferum var. schmidianum (Zenker ex Taschner) C. Chr.
Trichomanes schmidianum Zenker ex Taschner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes schmidianum Zenker ex Taschner
Trichomanes titibuense (H. Itô) C. V. Morton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes titibuense (H. Itô) C. V. Morton
Trichomanes titibuense (H. Itô) S. K. Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes titibuense (H. Itô) S. K. Wu
Vandenboschia schmidiana (Zenker ex Taschner) Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vandenboschia schmidiana (Zenker ex Taschner) Copel.
Vandenboschia titibuensis H. Itô (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vandenboschia titibuensis H. Itô
Infraspecific taxon: Crepidomanes schmidianum var. latifrons (v. d. Bosch) K. Iwats.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Hymenophyllales World Ferns
Family Hymenophyllaceae World Ferns
Genus Crepidomanes World Ferns
Distribution: China (Guangxi), Tibet, Bhutan, India (Arunachal Pradesh, Kerala, Meghalaya, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand (Garhwal), West Bengal), Japan, Nepal, Myanmar [Burma], Philippines, Sulawesi, Sumatra
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30