Species Details : Lepidium hirtum (L.) Sm.

Accepted scientific name:
Lepidium hirtum (L.) Sm. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lepidium maganolii Bubani (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Lepidium hirtum subsp. atlanticum (Ball) Maire
Lepidium hirtum subsp. calycotrichum (Kunze) Thell.
Lepidium hirtum subsp. dhayense (Munby) Thell.
Lepidium hirtum subsp. hirtum
Lepidium hirtum subsp. nebrodense (Raf.) Thell.
Lepidium hirtum subsp. oxyotum (DC.) Thell.
Lepidium hirtum subsp. petrophilum (Coss.) Thell.
Lepidium hirtum subsp. rifanum Emb. & Maire
Lepidium hirtum subsp. stylatum (Lag. & Rodr.) Thell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Lepidium Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38