Species Details : Calpionellites darderi (Colom, 1934) Colom, 1948

You selected Calpionella darderi Colom, 1934. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Calpionellites darderi (Colom, 1934) Colom, 1948 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calpionellites darderi  (Colom, 1934) Colom, 1948
Synonyms:
Calpionella darderi Colom, 1934 (synonym)
Calpionellites darderi (Colom, 1934) Thalmann, 1942 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Chromista CoL
Phylum Ciliophora CilCat
Class Oligotrichea CilCat
Order Oligotrichida CilCat
Family Calpionellidae CilCat
Genus Calpionellites CilCat
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: CilCat, 4.0, Jan 2012   60%
Bibliographic citation: Aescht E. (2019). CilCat: The World Ciliate Catalog (version 4.0, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.zobodat.at
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39