Species Details : Inonotus hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst., 1879

You selected Boletus hirtus Vent., 1812. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Inonotus hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst., 1879 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Inonotus hispidus  (Bull.) P. Karst., 1879
Synonyms:
Boletus hirsutus Scop., 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus hirsutus Scop., 1772
Boletus hirtus Vent., 1812 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus hirtus Vent., 1812
Boletus hispidus Bull., 1784 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus hispidus Bull., 1784
Boletus hispidus var. hispidus Bull., 1784 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus hispidus var. hispidus Bull., 1784
Boletus hispidus var. luteus Bull., 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus hispidus var. luteus Bull., 1791
Boletus hispidus var. ruber Bull., 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus hispidus var. ruber Bull., 1791
Boletus spongiosus Lightf., 1777 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus spongiosus Lightf., 1777
Boletus velutinus Sowerby, 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus velutinus Sowerby, 1797
Boletus villosus Huds., 1778 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus villosus Huds., 1778
Hemidiscia hispida (Bull.) Lázaro Ibiza, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemidiscia hispida (Bull.) Lázaro Ibiza, 1916
Inodermus hispidus (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inodermus hispidus (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Inonotus hirsutus (Scop.) Murrill, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus hirsutus (Scop.) Murrill, 1904
Inonotus hispidus f. hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus hispidus f. hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst., 1879
Inonotus hispidus var. hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus hispidus var. hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst., 1879
Inonotus hispidus var. minor (Rick) Pegler, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus hispidus var. minor (Rick) Pegler, 1964
Inonotus hispidus f. quercus (Bourdot & Galzin) Pilát, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus hispidus f. quercus (Bourdot & Galzin) Pilát, 1942
Inonotus hispidus f. salicum (Bourdot & Galzin) Pilát, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus hispidus f. salicum (Bourdot & Galzin) Pilát, 1942
Inonotus tinctorius (Quél.) S. Ahmad, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus tinctorius (Quél.) S. Ahmad, 1972
Phaeolus endocrocinus (Berk.) Pat., 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeolus endocrocinus (Berk.) Pat., 1900
Phaeoporus hispidus (Bull.) J. Schröt., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeoporus hispidus (Bull.) J. Schröt., 1888
Polyporus endocrocinus Berk., 1847 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus endocrocinus Berk., 1847
Polyporus hispidus (Bull.) Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus hispidus (Bull.) Fr., 1818
Polyporus hispidus var. hispidus (Bull.) Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus hispidus var. hispidus (Bull.) Fr., 1818
Polyporus hispidus var. minor Rick, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus hispidus var. minor Rick, 1960
Polyporus tinctorius Quél., 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus tinctorius Quél., 1880
Polystictus hispidus (Bull.) Gillot & Lucand, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus hispidus (Bull.) Gillot & Lucand, 1890
Xanthochrous hispidus (Bull.) Pat., 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthochrous hispidus (Bull.) Pat., 1897
Xanthochrous hispidus f. hispidus (Bull.) Pat., 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthochrous hispidus f. hispidus (Bull.) Pat., 1897
Xanthochrous hispidus f. quercus Bourdot & Galzin, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthochrous hispidus f. quercus Bourdot & Galzin, 1925
Xanthochrous hispidus f. salicum Bourdot & Galzin, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthochrous hispidus f. salicum Bourdot & Galzin, 1925
Xanthochrous tinctorius (Quél.) Pat., 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthochrous tinctorius (Quél.) Pat., 1900
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hymenochaetales Species Fungorum
Family Hymenochaetaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Inonotus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Ireland; Portugal; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Inonotus hispidus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48