Infraspecific Taxon Details : Salix myrtilloides subsp. myrtilloides

You selected Salix myrtilloides var. mandshurica Nakai. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salix myrtilloides subsp. myrtilloides (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Salix arbuscula Pall. (ambiguous synonym)
Salix elegans Bess. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix elegans Bess.
Salix fusca Fries (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix fusca Fries
Salix hirtula Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix hirtula Anderss.
Salix kilnensis Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix kilnensis Anderss.
Salix lenensis B. Floder. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix lenensis B. Floder.
Salix myrtilloides var. mandshurica Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix myrtilloides var. mandshurica Nakai
Salix myrtoides Fries (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix myrtoides Fries
Salix neglecta Gorski ex Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix neglecta Gorski ex Anderss.
Salix paludosa Hartm. (ambiguous synonym)
Salix pedicillaris Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pedicillaris Pursh
Salix vilnensis Gorski ex Rchb. (synonym)
Salix violacea Bray ex Anderss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix violacea Bray ex Anderss.
Salix weinmanniana Spreng. ex Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix weinmanniana Spreng. ex Anderss.
Usionis pedicillaris (Pursh) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Usionis pedicillaris (Pursh) Raf.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Heidelbeer-Weide Heidelbeer-Weide - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Species Salix myrtilloides World Plants
Distribution: Czech Republic, Slovakia, Finland, +Germany, Switzerland, Norway, Poland, Romania, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, N-, C- & W-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Sweden, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, China (Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol), North Korea, Mongolia
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:06