Species Details : Brettus cingulatus Thorell, 1895

You selected Brettus semifimbriatus Simon, 1901. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Brettus cingulatus Thorell, 1895 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brettus cingulatus  Thorell, 1895
Synonyms:
Brettus albolimbatus Simon, 1900 (synonym)
Brettus semifimbriatus Simon, 1901 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Salticidae WSC
Genus Brettus WSC
Distribution: India, Sri Lanka, China, Myanmar, Thailand, Malaysia, Indonesia (Sumatra)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15
Source database: WSC, 20   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C.; Nentwig W.; Blick T.; Gloor D.; (organizing board) (2020). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 20). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/28439
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:42