Species Details : Impatiens balfourii Hook. fil.

Accepted scientific name:
Impatiens balfourii Hook. fil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Impatiens balfourii  Hook. fil.
Synonyms:
Impatiens mathildae Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens mathildae Chiov.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Balfour's touch-me-not - -
Balfours Springkraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Balsaminaceae World Plants
Genus Impatiens World Plants
Distribution: Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir), Pakistan (Swat), N-India (Uttar Pradesh), Spain (I), Andorra (I), France (I), Switzerland (I), Slovakia (I), Albania (I), Hungary (I), Italy (I), USA (I) (California (I), Oregon (I), Washington State (I), Wisconsin (I)), Greece (I), Slovenia (I), Croatia (I), Macedonia (I), Bosnia & Hercegovina (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-19 02:25:49