Species Details : Pseudoboletus astraeicola (Imazeki) Šutara, 2005

You selected Boletus astraeicola (Imazeki) Har. Takah., 1992. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudoboletus astraeicola (Imazeki) Šutara, 2005 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudoboletus astraeicola  (Imazeki) Šutara, 2005
Synonyms:
Boletus astraeicola (Imazeki) Har. Takah., 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus astraeicola (Imazeki) Har. Takah., 1992
Xerocomus astraeicola Imazeki, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus astraeicola Imazeki, 1952
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Pseudoboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Pseudoboletus astraeicola
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48