Infraspecific Taxon Details : Brassica napus subsp. napus

You selected Brassica napus var. oleifera (Moench) Delile. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Brassica napus subsp. napus (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brassica napus var. oleifera (Moench) Delile (synonym)
Brassica napus subsp. oleifera (Moench) Metzg. ex Sinskaya (synonym)
Brassica napus subsp. pabularia (DC.) Janch. (synonym)
Brassica napus var. sahariensis A. Chev. (synonym)
Brassica oleifera Moench (synonym)
Brassica praecox Waldst. & Kit. ex DC. (synonym)
Napus oleifera (Moench) K.F. Schimp. & Spenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Napus oleifera (Moench) K.F. Schimp. & Spenn.
Rapa napus (L.) Mill. (synonym)
Raphanus napus (L.) Crantz (synonym)
Sinapis napus (L.) Brot. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Brassica Brassicaceae
Species Brassica napus Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38