Species Details : Euphorbia prostrata Aiton

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia prostrata Aiton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia prostrata  Aiton
Synonyms:
Anisophyllum prostratum (Aiton) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisophyllum prostratum (Aiton) Haw.
Aplarina prostrata (Aiton) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aplarina prostrata (Aiton) Raf.
Chamaesyce malaca Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce malaca Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chamaesyce villosior (Greenm.) Millsp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce villosior (Greenm.) Millsp.
Euphorbia callitrichoides Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia callitrichoides Kunth
Euphorbia malaca (Small) Little (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia malaca (Small) Little
Euphorbia perforata Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia perforata Guss.
Euphorbia prostrata var. caudirhiza Fosberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia prostrata var. caudirhiza Fosberg
Euphorbia prostrata var. vestita Engelm. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia prostrata var. vestita Engelm. ex Boiss.
Euphorbia ramosa var. villosior Greenm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia ramosa var. villosior Greenm.
Euphorbia tenella Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia tenella Kunth
Euphorbia trichogona Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia trichogona Bertol.
Tithymalus prostratus (Aiton) Samp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus prostratus (Aiton) Samp.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Aldabra; Algeria; Andaman Is.; Angola; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Arizona; Arkansas; Ascension; Assam; Austria; Azores; Bahamas; Bangladesh; Belize; Benin; Bermuda; Bolivia; Botswana; Brazil Northeast; Brazil South; Brazil Southeast; Burkina; Burundi; California; Cameroon; Canary Is.; Cape Verde; Cayman Is.; Chad; Chagos Archipelago; China Southeast; Christmas I.; Cocos (Keeling) Is.; Colorado; Congo; Cook Is.; Corse; Cuba; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Djibouti; Dominican Republic; East Aegean Is.; East Himalaya; Ecuador; Eritrea; Ethiopia; Fiji; Florida; France; French Guiana; Gabon; Georgia; Germany; Ghana; Gilbert Is.; Greece; Guatemala; Guinea; Guinea-Bissau; Gulf States; Gulf of Guinea Is.; Guyana; Haiti; Hawaii; Honduras; Hungary; Illinois; India; Iran; Italy; Ivory Coast; Jamaica; Japan; Kansas; Kriti; Leeward Is.; Lesser Sunda Is.; Liberia; Line Is.; Louisiana; Madeira; Malawi; Marcus I.; Marquesas; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Northwest; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Mississippi; Missouri; Mozambique; Nansei-shoto; Nauru; Nebraska; Nepal; Netherlands Antilles; New Caledonia; New Mexico; New South Wales; Nicaragua; Nicobar Is.; Nigeria; Niue; Norfolk Is.; North Carolina; Northern Territory; Ogasawara-shoto; Oklahoma; Pakistan; Peru; Phoenix Is.; Portugal; Puerto Rico; Queensland; Romania; Rwanda; Samoa; Sardegna; Senegal; Seychelles; Sierra Leone; Society Is.; South Carolina; South Dakota; Spain; St.Helena; Sudan; Sulawesi; Suriname; Switzerland; Tennessee; Texas; Thailand; Togo; Tokelau-Manihiki; Tonga; Trinidad-Tobago; Tuamotu; Tubuai Is.; Turks-Caicos Is.; Venezuela; Venezuelan Antilles; West Himalaya; Western Australia; Windward Is.; Yugoslavia; Zambia; Zare; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30