Species Details : Cantharellula umbonata (J.F.Gmel.) Singer

You selected Merulius umbonatus J.F.Gmel. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cantharellula umbonata (J.F.Gmel.) Singer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cantharellula umbonata  (J.F.Gmel.) Singer
Synonyms:
Agaricus molliculus Britzelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus molliculus Britzelm.
Cantharellus dichotomus var. brevior Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus dichotomus var. brevior Sacc.
Cantharellus umbonatus (J.F.Gmel.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus umbonatus (J.F.Gmel.) Pers.
Cantharellus umbonatus var. brevior Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus umbonatus var. brevior Peck
Cantharellus umbonatus var. dichotomus Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus umbonatus var. dichotomus Peck
Cantharellus umbonatus var. subcaeruleus Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus umbonatus var. subcaeruleus Peck
Clitocybe mollicula (Britzelm.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe mollicula (Britzelm.) Sacc.
Clitocybe umbonata (J.F.Gmel.) Konrad (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe umbonata (J.F.Gmel.) Konrad
Leotia lubrica var. umbonata (J.F.Gmel.) Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leotia lubrica var. umbonata (J.F.Gmel.) Wallr.
Merulius umbonatus J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius umbonatus J.F.Gmel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Tricholomataceae CoL
Genus Cantharellula CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=281056
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44