Species Details : Lepechinia meyenii (Walp.) Epling

Accepted scientific name:
Lepechinia meyenii (Walp.) Epling (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lepechinia meyenii  (Walp.) Epling
Synonyms:
Alguelagum clinopodiodes (Griseb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alguelagum clinopodiodes (Griseb.) Kuntze
Alguelagum tenuiflorum (Benth.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alguelagum tenuiflorum (Benth.) Kuntze
Sphacele clinopodioides Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphacele clinopodioides Griseb.
Sphacele meyenii (Walp.) J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphacele meyenii (Walp.) J.F.Macbr.
Sphacele tenuiflora Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphacele tenuiflora Benth.
Stachys meyenii Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys meyenii Walp.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Lepechinia WCSP
Distribution: Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Bolivia; Peru
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53