Species Details : Gratiola officinalis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Gratiola officinalis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gratiola officinalis  L.
Synonyms:
Gratiola linifolia Hoffmgg. & Link (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gratiola linifolia Hoffmgg. & Link
Gratiola linifolia var. broteri (Nyman) Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gratiola linifolia var. broteri (Nyman) Cout.
Gratiola meonantha G. Sampaio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gratiola meonantha G. Sampaio
Gratiola officinalis var. angustifolia Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gratiola officinalis var. angustifolia Lange
Gratiola officinalis subsp. broteri Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gratiola officinalis subsp. broteri Nyman
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Gottes-Gnadenkraut Gottes-Gnadenkraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Gratiola World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, East Aegaean Isl., Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, ?Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Portugal, Poland, Romania, Morocco, +Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, C-, W- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Crimea, Sardinia, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Siberia (W-Siberia), Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Kazakhstan, China (Xinjiang), Korea (I), Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SSW-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09