Species Details : Suillus viscidus (L.) Roussel, 1796

You selected Boletus laricinus Berk., 1836. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Suillus viscidus (L.) Roussel, 1796 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suillus viscidus  (L.) Roussel, 1796
Synonyms:
Boletopsis sordida Beck, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletopsis sordida Beck, 1923
Boletopsis viscida (L.) Henn., 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletopsis viscida (L.) Henn., 1898
Boletus aeruginascens Secr., 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus aeruginascens Secr., 1833
Boletus laricinus Berk., 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus laricinus Berk., 1836
Boletus sordidus Schwalb, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus sordidus Schwalb, 1891
Boletus viscidus L., 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus viscidus L., 1753
Boletus viscidus var. albidus Velen., 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus viscidus var. albidus Velen., 1939
Boletus viscidus f. obscurus (Kühner) Kühner, 2009 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus viscidus f. obscurus (Kühner) Kühner, 2009
Boletus viscidus var. viscidus L., 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus viscidus var. viscidus L., 1753
Boletus viscidus f. viscidus L., 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus viscidus f. viscidus L., 1753
Fuscoboletinus aeruginascens (Secr. ex Snell) Pomerl. & A.H. Sm., 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fuscoboletinus aeruginascens (Secr. ex Snell) Pomerl. & A.H. Sm., 1962
Fuscoboletinus laricinus (Berk.) Bessette, Roody & A. R. Bessette, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fuscoboletinus laricinus (Berk.) Bessette, Roody & A. R. Bessette, 2000
Fuscoboletinus viscidus (L.) Grund & K. A. Harrison, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fuscoboletinus viscidus (L.) Grund & K. A. Harrison, 1976
Ixocomus viscidus (L.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus viscidus (L.) Quél., 1888
Ixocomus viscidus f. albus Kühner, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus viscidus f. albus Kühner, 1926
Ixocomus viscidus f. brunneolus Kühner, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus viscidus f. brunneolus Kühner, 1926
Ixocomus viscidus f. intermedius Kühner, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus viscidus f. intermedius Kühner, 1926
Ixocomus viscidus f. luteocyanescens Kühner, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus viscidus f. luteocyanescens Kühner, 1926
Ixocomus viscidus f. obscurus Kühner, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus viscidus f. obscurus Kühner, 1926
Ixocomus viscidus var. viscidus (L.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus viscidus var. viscidus (L.) Quél., 1888
Ixocomus viscidus f. viscidus (L.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus viscidus f. viscidus (L.) Quél., 1888
Suillus aeruginascens Secr. ex Snell, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus aeruginascens Secr. ex Snell, 1944
Suillus aeruginascens var. aeruginascens Secr. ex Snell, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus aeruginascens var. aeruginascens Secr. ex Snell, 1944
Suillus aeruginascens var. brunneus (Cazzoli & Consiglio) Šutara, 2009 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus aeruginascens var. brunneus (Cazzoli & Consiglio) Šutara, 2009
Suillus laricinus (Berk.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus laricinus (Berk.) Kuntze, 1898
Suillus laricinus var. laricinus (Berk.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus laricinus var. laricinus (Berk.) Kuntze, 1898
Suillus viscidus f. albus (Kühner) Klofac, 2013 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus viscidus f. albus (Kühner) Klofac, 2013
Suillus viscidus f. brunneolus (Kühner) Armada, 2015 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus viscidus f. brunneolus (Kühner) Armada, 2015
Suillus viscidus var. brunneus Cazzoli & Consiglio, 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus viscidus var. brunneus Cazzoli & Consiglio, 1997
Suillus viscidus f. obscurus (Kühner) Armada, 2009 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus viscidus f. obscurus (Kühner) Armada, 2009
Suillus viscidus f. viscidus (L.) Roussel, 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus viscidus f. viscidus (L.) Roussel, 1796
Suillus viscidus var. viscidus (L.) Roussel, 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus viscidus var. viscidus (L.) Roussel, 1796
Viscipellis viscida (L.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscipellis viscida (L.) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Suillaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Suillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: France; Great Britain; Honshu; Ireland; Italy; Northern Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Suillus viscidus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48