Species Details : Carex illota L.H.Bailey

You selected Carex bonplandii var. angustifolia W.Boott. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex illota L.H.Bailey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex illota  L.H.Bailey
Synonyms:
Carex bonplandii var. angustifolia W.Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bonplandii var. angustifolia W.Boott
Carex bonplandii var. minor Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bonplandii var. minor Boott
Carex dieckii Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex dieckii Boeckeler
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Alberta; British Columbia; California; Colorado; Idaho; Montana; Nevada; New Mexico; Oregon; Utah; Washington; Wyoming
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08