Species Details : Doronicum corsicum (Loisel.) Poir.

You selected Arnica corsica Loisel. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Doronicum corsicum (Loisel.) Poir. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Doronicum corsicum  (Loisel.) Poir.
Synonyms:
Arnica corsica Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arnica corsica Loisel.
Aronicum corsicum (Loisel.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aronicum corsicum (Loisel.) DC.
Senecio corsicus (Loisel.) Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio corsicus (Loisel.) Sch. Bip.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Doronicum World Plants
Distribution: Corsica
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53