Species Details : Guttigadus squamirostre (Trunov, 1990)

Accepted scientific name:
Guttigadus squamirostre (Trunov, 1990) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Guttigadus squamirostre  (Trunov, 1990)
Synonyms:
Paralaemonema squamirostre Trunov, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paralaemonema squamirostre Trunov, 1990
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
吻鱗副咽鱈 Wun lin fu yan syue Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
吻鳞副咽鳕 Wen lin fu yan xue Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Gadiformes FishBase
Family Moridae FishBase
Genus Guttigadus FishBase
Distribution: Southeast Atlantic: off southwestern coast of Africa.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Incertae sedis; validity questionable in Ref. 31160.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=54584
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39