Species Details : Carex olbiensis Jord.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex olbiensis Jord. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex olbiensis  Jord.
Synonyms:
Carex andoiniana De Not. ex Steud., orth. var. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex andoiniana De Not. ex Steud., orth. var.
Carex ardoiniana De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ardoiniana De Not.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Corse; France; Italy; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52