Species Details : Artemisia ledebouriana Bess.

You selected Artemisia campestris Turcz. ex DC. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia ledebouriana Bess. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Artemisia ledebouriana  Bess.
Synonyms:
Artemisia campestris Turcz. ex DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia campestris Turcz. ex DC.
Draconia ledebouriana (Bess.) J.Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Draconia ledebouriana (Bess.) J.Soják
Oligosporus ledebourianus (Bess.) Poljak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oligosporus ledebourianus (Bess.) Poljak.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Artemisia World Plants
Distribution: Siberia (C-Siberia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45