Species Details : Antrodia xantha (Fr.) Ryvarden, 1973

Accepted scientific name:
Antrodia xantha (Fr.) Ryvarden, 1973 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Antrodia xantha  (Fr.) Ryvarden, 1973
Synonyms:
Amyloporia lenis f. stratosa (Pilát) Bondartsev, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amyloporia lenis f. stratosa (Pilát) Bondartsev, 1953
Amyloporia xantha (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amyloporia xantha (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941
Amyloporia xantha f. pachymeres (J. Erikss.) Domański, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amyloporia xantha f. pachymeres (J. Erikss.) Domański, 1965
Amyloporia xantha var. xantha (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amyloporia xantha var. xantha (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941
Amyloporia xantha f. xantha (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amyloporia xantha f. xantha (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941
Amyloporiella flava A. David & Tortič, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amyloporiella flava A. David & Tortič, 1984
Amyloporiella flava f. flava A. David & Tortič, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amyloporiella flava f. flava A. David & Tortič, 1984
Amyloporiella flava f. stratosa (Pilát) Vlasák, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amyloporiella flava f. stratosa (Pilát) Vlasák, 1990
Antrodia flava Teixeira, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antrodia flava Teixeira, 1992
Antrodia xantha f. pachymeres (J. Erikss.) J. Erikss., 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antrodia xantha f. pachymeres (J. Erikss.) J. Erikss., 1949
Antrodia xantha f. xantha (Fr.) Ryvarden, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antrodia xantha f. xantha (Fr.) Ryvarden, 1973
Chaetoporellus greschikii (Bres.) Bondartsev & Singer ex Bondartsev, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetoporellus greschikii (Bres.) Bondartsev & Singer ex Bondartsev, 1953
Daedalea xantha (Fr.) A. Roy & A. B. De, 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea xantha (Fr.) A. Roy & A. B. De, 1997
Physisporus flavus P. Karst., 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physisporus flavus P. Karst., 1859
Physisporus xanthus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physisporus xanthus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882
Polyporus flavus P. Karst., 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus flavus P. Karst., 1859
Polyporus selectus P. Karst., 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus selectus P. Karst., 1868
Polyporus sulphurellus Peck, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus sulphurellus Peck, 1889
Polyporus xanthus Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus xanthus Fr., 1815
Poria greschikii Bres., 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria greschikii Bres., 1920
Poria greschikii var. greschikii Bres., 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria greschikii var. greschikii Bres., 1920
Poria greschikii var. latitans Bourdot (synonym)
Poria greschikii var. subiculosa Pilát, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria greschikii var. subiculosa Pilát, 1932
Poria selecta Rodway & Cleland, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria selecta Rodway & Cleland, 1930
Poria selecta var. selecta Rodway & Cleland, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria selecta var. selecta Rodway & Cleland, 1930
Poria sulphurella (Peck) Sacc., 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria sulphurella (Peck) Sacc., 1891
Poria xantha (Fr.) Cooke, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria xantha (Fr.) Cooke, 1886
Poria xantha f. pachymeres J. Erikss., 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria xantha f. pachymeres J. Erikss., 1949
Poria xantha f. xantha (Fr.) Cooke, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria xantha f. xantha (Fr.) Cooke, 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Fomitopsidaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Antrodia Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; Great Britain; Poland; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Antrodia xantha
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48