Species Details : Madhuca bourdillonii (Gamble) H.J.Lam

You selected Bassia bourdillonii Gamble. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Madhuca bourdillonii (Gamble) H.J.Lam (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Madhuca bourdillonii  (Gamble) H.J.Lam
Synonyms:
Bassia bourdillonii Gamble (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia bourdillonii Gamble
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae WCSP
Genus Madhuca WCSP
Distribution: India
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53