Species Details : Lactarius camphoratus (Bull.) Fr., 1838

You selected Lactarius subdulcis var. cimicarius (Batsch) Gray, 1821. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lactarius camphoratus (Bull.) Fr., 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lactarius camphoratus  (Bull.) Fr., 1838
Synonyms:
Agaricus camphoratus Bull., 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus camphoratus Bull., 1793
Agaricus cimicarius Batsch, 1786 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cimicarius Batsch, 1786
Agaricus subdulcis var. cimicarius (Batsch) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus subdulcis var. cimicarius (Batsch) Pers., 1801
Galorrheus camphoratus (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galorrheus camphoratus (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871
Lactarius camphoratus subsp. camphoratus (Bull.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius camphoratus subsp. camphoratus (Bull.) Fr., 1838
Lactarius camphoratus var. camphoratus (Bull.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius camphoratus var. camphoratus (Bull.) Fr., 1838
Lactarius camphoratus var. cimicarius (Batsch) Cooke, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius camphoratus var. cimicarius (Batsch) Cooke, 1883
Lactarius camphoratus var. fragilis (Burl.) Sacc., 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius camphoratus var. fragilis (Burl.) Sacc., 1912
Lactarius camphoratus subsp. fragilis Burl., 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius camphoratus subsp. fragilis Burl., 1908
Lactarius camphoratus var. inolidus Schulzer, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius camphoratus var. inolidus Schulzer, 1881
Lactarius camphoratus var. terryi (Berk. & Broome) Cooke, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius camphoratus var. terryi (Berk. & Broome) Cooke, 1883
Lactarius cimicarius (Batsch) Gillet, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius cimicarius (Batsch) Gillet, 1876
Lactarius fragilis (Burl.) Hesler & A. H. Sm., 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius fragilis (Burl.) Hesler & A. H. Sm., 1979
Lactarius fragilis var. fragilis (Burl.) Hesler & A. H. Sm., 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius fragilis var. fragilis (Burl.) Hesler & A. H. Sm., 1979
Lactarius subdulcis var. cimicarius (Batsch) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius subdulcis var. cimicarius (Batsch) Gray, 1821
Lactarius terryi Berk. & Broome, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius terryi Berk. & Broome, 1878
Lactifluus camphoratus (Bull.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactifluus camphoratus (Bull.) Kuntze, 1891
Lactifluus terryi (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactifluus terryi (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Russulaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lactarius Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Northern Ireland; Ontario; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lactarius camphoratus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48