Species Details : Schistura antennata Freyhof & Serov, 2001

Accepted scientific name:
Schistura antennata Freyhof & Serov, 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schistura antennata  Freyhof & Serov, 2001
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mřenka tykadlová Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tundel-käärtrull Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Nemacheilidae FishBase
Genus Schistura FishBase
Distribution: Asia: River Lam, Viet Nam.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=58506
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39