Species Details : Utricularia minor L.

You selected Utricularia minor f. terrestris Glueck. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia minor L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor  L.
Synonyms:
Lentibularia minor (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentibularia minor (L.) Raf.
Utricularia dubia var. macroptera (G.Brueckn.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia dubia var. macroptera (G.Brueckn.) E.H.L.Krause
Utricularia macroptera G.Brueckn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia macroptera G.Brueckn.
Utricularia minor f. aquatilis Hoeppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor f. aquatilis Hoeppner
Utricularia minor f. brevipedicellata Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor f. brevipedicellata Kam.
Utricularia minor f. gracilis Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor f. gracilis Kam.
Utricularia minor f. major Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor f. major Kam.
Utricularia minor f. montana Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor f. montana Kam.
Utricularia minor var. multispinosa Miki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor var. multispinosa Miki
Utricularia minor f. natans Komiya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor f. natans Komiya
Utricularia minor f. platyloba (Meist.) Glueck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor f. platyloba (Meist.) Glueck
Utricularia minor f. pseudobremii Hoeppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor f. pseudobremii Hoeppner
Utricularia minor f. stagnalis Hoeppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor f. stagnalis Hoeppner
Utricularia minor f. stricta Komiya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor f. stricta Komiya
Utricularia minor f. terrestris Glueck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor f. terrestris Glueck
Utricularia multispinosa (Miki) Miki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia multispinosa (Miki) Miki
Utricularia nepalensis Kitamura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia nepalensis Kitamura
Utricularia rogersiana Lace (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia rogersiana Lace
Xananthes minor (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xananthes minor (L.) Raf.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kleiner Wasserschlauch Kleiner Wasserschlauch - -
Lesser bladderwort Lesser bladderwort - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Iceland, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Spain, France, Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, ?Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Morocco, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, W-, C-, N- & C-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan, Armenia, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, Afghanistan (Ghazni), New Guinea (alpine), Turkey (E-Anatolia, N-Anatolia), China (Heilongjiang, Nei Mongol, Shanxi, Sichuan, Xinjiang, Yunnan), Tibet, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Mongolia, Korea (I), Nepal, Jammu & Kashmir (Nubra, Rupshu), Myanmar [Burma], Alaska, USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Iowa, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Massachusetts, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Montana, North Carolina, North Dakota, Nebraska, New Hampshire, New Jersey, Nevada, New York, Ohio, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Dakota, Utah, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Labrador, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Northern Territories, Nunavut, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon), Greenland, St. Pierre et Miquelon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45