Species Details : Trichoderma silvae-virgineae Jaklitsch, 2011

Accepted scientific name:
Trichoderma silvae-virgineae Jaklitsch, 2011 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trichoderma silvae-virgineae  Jaklitsch, 2011
Synonyms:
Hypocrea silvae-virgineae Jaklitsch, 2011 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypocrea silvae-virgineae Jaklitsch, 2011
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Sordariomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hypocreales Species Fungorum
Family Hypocreaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Trichoderma Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Trichoderma silvae-virgineae
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47