Species Details : Trifolium stellatum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium stellatum L. (accepted name) 6 literature references for Trifolium stellatum  L.
Synonyms:
Trifolium xanthicum Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium xanthicum Freyn
Trifolium xanthinum Freyn (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Trifolium stellatum var. xanthinum (Freyn)Bald.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Star Clover English -
Starry Clover English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Zvezdchatyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Trifolium CoL
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Australia; Balearic Is; Canary Is; Corsica; Cyprus; East Aegean Is(Greek); Egypt; France-F.E.; Great Britain; Greece; Iran; Iraq; Israel; Italy-F.E.; Jordan; Kriti; Lebanon; Libya; Madeira; Malta; Morocco; Portugal; Russia in Asia; Sardegna; Sicilia; Sinai; Spain-F.E.; Syria; Tasmania; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27