Species Details : Lamnostoma taylori (Herre, 1923)

You selected Caecula taylori Herre, 1923. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lamnostoma taylori (Herre, 1923) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lamnostoma taylori  (Herre, 1923)
Synonyms:
Caecula taylori Herre, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caecula taylori Herre, 1923
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Hadař taylorův Hadar tayloruv Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Taylori võrenguangerjas Taylori vorenguangerjas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
泰氏粗犁鰻 Tai shih cu li man Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
泰氏粗犁鳗 Tai shi cu li man Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Anguilliformes FishBase
Family Ophichthidae FishBase
Genus Lamnostoma FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Philippines.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: McCosker, J., 2014-08-27
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=27632
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28