Species Details : Chamaemelum fuscatum (Gren. & Godr.) Vasc.

You selected Anthemis fallax Willd. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chamaemelum fuscatum (Gren. & Godr.) Vasc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chamaemelum fuscatum  (Gren. & Godr.) Vasc.
Synonyms:
Anthemis fallax Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis fallax Willd.
Anthemis fuscata (Gren. & Godr.) Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis fuscata (Gren. & Godr.) Brot.
Anthemis fuscata var. minor Hoffm. & Link (synonym)
Chamaemelum fuscatum f. minor (Hoffmgg. & Link) C. Benedí González (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaemelum fuscatum f. minor (Hoffmgg. & Link) C. Benedí González
Chamomilla fuscata Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamomilla fuscata Gren. & Godr.
Maruta fuscata (Gren. & Godr.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maruta fuscata (Gren. & Godr.) DC.
Ormenis fuscata (Gren. & Godr.) Sch. Bip. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ormenis fuscata (Gren. & Godr.) Sch. Bip. ex Nym.
Perideraea fuscata (Gren. & Godr.) Webb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Perideraea fuscata (Gren. & Godr.) Webb
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Chamaemelum World Plants
Distribution: France, Portugal, Spain, Gibraltar, Italy, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Malta, Albania, Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Canary Isl. (Tenerife), USA (I) (California (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53