Species Details : Boletellus coccineus (Sacc.) Singer

You selected Boletus coccineus Fr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Boletellus coccineus (Sacc.) Singer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boletellus coccineus  (Sacc.) Singer
Synonyms:
Boletellus ananas var. crassotunicatus Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletellus ananas var. crassotunicatus Singer
Boletellus ananas var. minor Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletellus ananas var. minor Singer
Boletellus coccineus var. amarus Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletellus coccineus var. amarus Singer
Boletellus coccineus var. crassotunicatus (Singer) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletellus coccineus var. crassotunicatus (Singer) Singer
Boletellus minor (Singer) L.D. Gómez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletellus minor (Singer) L.D. Gómez
Boletus coccineus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus coccineus Fr.
Strobilomyces coccineus Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strobilomyces coccineus Sacc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Boletales CoL
Family Boletaceae CoL
Genus Boletellus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=358698
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02